April 30, 2018

TORONTO (April 30, 2018) – Altus Group Limited (“Altus Group” or “the Company”) (TSX: AIF) a leading provider of independent advisory services, software and data solutions to the global commercial real estate industry, released today final voting results from its 2017 annual meeting of shareholders held on April 30, 2018 in Toronto, Ontario. A total of 30,193,382 common shares were represented at the meeting, representing 77.39% of the 39,012,518 issued and outstanding common shares.

Each of the nominees proposed for election as listed in the Company’s Management Information Circular dated March 16, 2018, was elected as a director by a majority of votes to serve until the next annual meeting or until their successors are elected or appointed.

 
Name of NomineeVotes For%Votes Withheld%
Angela Brown30,122,26399.9029,4460.10
Robert G. Courteau29,578,30798.10573,4021.90
Carl Farrell28,794,04895.501,357,6614.50
Anthony Gaffney30,024,70099.58127,0090.42
Diane MacDiarmid29,865,45199.05286,2580.95
Raymond C. Mikulich30,002,99599.51148,7140.49
Eric W. Slavens30,004,16199.51147,5480.49
Janet Woodruff29,988,75699.46162,9530.54
 

The motion with respect to the appointment of the Company’s auditor, Ernst & Young LLP was also approved by a majority of votes. A total of 30,085,397 (99.67%) of votes were in favour, with 100,763 votes (0.33%) withheld.

 

About Altus Group Limited

 

Altus Group Limited is a leading provider of independent advisory services, software and data solutions to the global commercial real estate industry. Our businesses, Altus Analytics and Altus Expert Services, reflect decades of experience, a range of expertise, and technology-enabled capabilities. Our solutions empower clients to analyze, gain insight and recognize value on their real estate investments. Headquartered in Canada, we have approximately 2,500 employees around the world, with operations in North America, Europe and Asia Pacific. Our clients include some of the world’s largest real estate industry participants. Altus Group pays a quarterly dividend of $0.15 per share and our shares are traded on the TSX under the symbol AIF.

For more information on Altus Group, please visit: www.altusgroup.com.

close
close
forumContact us
close
close

Thank you for contacting us. we will get back to you shortly!

This site uses cookies to improve your user experience. By using our website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Click here for more information.